DDE Rentals

Guide

3 min read

How much does it cost to rent a Rolls-Royce in Chicago?

Published DDE Rolls-Royce self-drive rates in Chicago span $1,699–$1,899 per day. Compare the Ghost, Ghost Black Badge and Cullinan, with chauffeur quotes handled separately.

By DDE Rentals

Published

Last updated

How much does it cost to rent a Rolls-Royce in Chicago? — DDE Rentals, Chicago
In this guide

Quick answer

DDE’s published Chicago Rolls-Royce listings span $1,699–$1,899 per day for self-drive, with refundable deposits of $2,500–$5,000. Chauffeured journeys are quoted separately for the vehicle, route and service hours.

The Ghost starts at $1,699 per day with a $2,500 deposit. The Ghost Black Badge starts at $1,699 with a $5,000 deposit. The Cullinan starts at $1,899 with a $2,500 deposit. Availability and final terms depend on your booking.

Rolls-Royce rental prices in Chicago (2026)

The table draws from the same published inventory as each vehicle page. Compare the exact listing instead of assuming all Rolls-Royces have the same price or deposit. The Ghost and Ghost Black Badge offer sedan body styles; the Cullinan is an SUV. The right choice depends on your passenger arrangement, luggage and how the vehicle will be used.

For a downloadable table covering the wider fleet and an explanation of the data, see the Chicago pricing reference.

Current Rolls-Royce rental pricing in Chicago — daily from-rates and refundable deposits.

VehicleDaily rateRefundable deposit
Rolls-Royce Ghostfrom $1,699$2,500
Rolls-Royce Ghost Black Badgefrom $1,699$5,000
Rolls-Royce Cullinanfrom $1,899$2,500

“From” rates per day; final pricing varies by date, season, and length of rental. Deposits are refundable and shown on each vehicle’s page.

What the daily rate includes

A daily rate is a starting self-drive price. DDE includes a set mileage allowance, with additional miles billed per mile. Ask for the numerical allowance and excess-mile charge for your chosen vehicle, along with pickup, return and fuel requirements.

DDE offers delivery across the Chicago metro, including hotels, venues and the airport areas at O’Hare and Midway. Delivery fees and arrangements are confirmed for your itinerary. Request a breakdown of taxes, delivery, collection and other applicable charges before comparing totals.

Deposits and requirements

Keep the refundable deposit separate from the rental charge. Each listing’s deposit appears in the table and on its vehicle page. DDE verifies the driver’s license and qualifying insurance before a self-drive handover, and vehicle-specific age requirements apply. Review the requirements guide and FAQ, then have DDE confirm that your documents qualify for the selected car.

Ghost, Black Badge, or Cullinan?

  • Ghost: a sedan option for an arrival, anniversary or executive trip. Check rear-seat access, formalwear and luggage needs for your party.
  • Ghost Black Badge: compare the actual vehicle’s presentation and photos with the Ghost, along with its separate deposit and quote.
  • Cullinan: an SUV alternative. Confirm entry height, passenger capacity with a driver and the room needed for bags; an SUV label alone does not establish those details.

Our Urus versus Cullinan comparison helps organize a shortlist if you are also considering Lamborghini.

Chauffeured or self-drive

Choose self-drive when taking the wheel is part of your plan and you qualify for the vehicle. Choose a chauffeured journey when you want a professional driver to manage the route and timing. Our chauffeur versus self-drive guide compares the booking requirements. Send the full itinerary, including waiting time and return pickup, so the quote covers what you need. The car’s daily self-drive figure is not the total price of a chauffeured event.

Weddings and events

For a wedding, plan the couple’s car separately from guest transport. Include the ceremony, photography, reception and final departure, with a passenger count for every leg. Our wedding car guide covers vehicle choice and our printable transport planner collects the details in one place.

For photoshoots and productions, state where the car will be positioned and how long it must remain on location. Confirm site access and any decoration or equipment requirements with DDE before booking.

How to book

Review the Rolls-Royce fleet or compare the full rental fleet, select a preferred car and an alternative, and send DDE your dates. Ask for the exact vehicle, service type, complete charges, deposit and terms in writing. An inquiry alone does not reserve the car.

A few more answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does a Rolls-Royce rental cost?

DDE’s published Chicago Rolls-Royce self-drive rates span $1,699–$1,899 per day. Chauffeur journeys are quoted separately for the vehicle, route and hours.

What are the Rolls-Royce deposits?

The published deposits are $2,500 for the Ghost, $5,000 for the Ghost Black Badge and $2,500 for the Cullinan. Confirm the terms for the actual booking.

Can I rent a Rolls-Royce for my wedding?

Discuss a suitable car, passenger arrangement and complete itinerary with DDE. Daily rental figures are starting self-drive prices, not complete wedding chauffeur quotes.

Can I drive the car myself?

Self-drive is available to qualifying approved renters. DDE verifies the license, insurance and vehicle-specific eligibility before handover.

Keep exploring

All guides